The Willie Walker English Setter Database

Breeder Directory Stud Dogs Litters Available Picture Gallery Setter Rescue FAQs











All Setter Contestants of the National Championships 1896 - 2024



National Championship - Grand Junction, Tennessee - 2024
Date: 12.02.2024

Judges:
Jadie Rayfield USA
Tom Shenker USA
Dr. Stan Wint USA

4 Setter Contestants



Woodville's Yukon Cornelius a.k.a. Caladen’s Yukon Cornelius - by Caladen's DaVinci a.k.a. Merritt's Leo and A Tarheel Miss Bo a.k.a. Miss Shadow Oak Bo
born: 2017-01-17, white black tan and ticked
Setter dog, FDSB 1673091
Breeder: Ross Callaway USA
Owner: Ashley Owens USA, Carl Owens USA
Handler: Mark McLean USA

Offspring in the database: 3

Woodville's Yukon Cornelius a.k.a. Caladen’s Yukon Cornelius also ran in 2022, 2023
Highground Toby - by Highground Tonka and Lying Eyes
born: 2019-03-06, white and black
Setter dog, FDSB 1688620
Breeder: Jeff Gilbertson USA, Lori Steinshouer USA
Owner: Charles Kunde USA, Jeff Gilbertson USA, Kara Kunde USA, Lori Steinshouer USA
Handler: Lori Steinshouer USA

Offspring in the database: 0
Mauck's Wyeast Owyhee Jack a.k.a. Mica Peak Jack - by Tekoa Mountain Patriot and San Jack's Gypsy
born: 2017-07-23, white and orange ticked
Setter dog, FDSB 1676973
Breeder: Eric M. Mauck USA
Owner: Stacey Croy USA, Steve Croy USA
Handler: Alex Mauck USA

Offspring in the database: 0

Mauck's Wyeast Owyhee Jack a.k.a. Mica Peak Jack also ran in 2023
Erin's Wild Atlantic Way - by Erin's Hidden Shamrock and TT's Southern Miss
born: 2018-04-30, white and black ticked
Setter dog, FDSB 1684809
Breeder: Terry Taylor USA
Owner: Sean Derrig USA
Handler: Luke Eisenhart USA

Offspring in the database: 3


Details about Ancestry:

Woodville's Yukon Cornelius a.k.a. Caladen’s Yukon Cornelius

Descendant of 14 Winners
Commissioner in 1912; Count Gladstone IV in 1896; Count Whitestone II in 1908; Eugene M in 1911; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1926, 1928, 1930; Joe Cumming a.k.a. Count IV in 1899; Johnny Crockett in 1970; Lady's Count Gladstone in 1900; Mississippi Zev in 1946; Mohawk II in 1904; Prince Whitestone in 1907; Shadow Oak Bo in 2014; Sport's Peerless Pride in 1939 and Tony's Gale in 1898

The Sireline includes 2 Winners
Count Gladstone IV in 1896 and Eugene M in 1911

Descendant of 129 Contestants
Amos Mosley in 1982; Annie B in 1904; Aristocrat in 1926; Babblebrook Bob in 1914, 1916, 1917; Babblebrook Joe in 1912, 1913, 1914, 1917; Beau Essig's Don in 1942, 1943; Benstone in 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914; Bill Johnston in 1911, 1912; Black Hawk Kid in 1935; Bobbitt's Peerless Pride in 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943; Bozeann's Mosley in 1984, 1986; Briardale Pensive in 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Buddy D in 1935; Caesar in 1906, 1907, 1908, 1909; Candy Kid in 1917, 1918; Chip Alert in 1961, 1962; Chit Chat in 1909, 1910; Cincinnatus Pride in 1898; Citation in 1934; City Slicker in 1962; Clansman in 1918; Clip Windem in 1902; Cobb's Hall in 1920; Commander's Hightone Beau in 1952, 1953, 1954; Commander's Jet Stream in 1962; Commander's Mack in 1952, 1953; Count Hunter in 1901; Cynosure in 1896; Danfield in 1908, 1909; Dave Earl in 1899; Dot's Roy in 1900, 1901; Drake Windem a.k.a. Willow Brook Drake Wind'em in 1921; Equipoise in 1936; Eugene M's Kid in 1922; Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Fascia in 1969, 1971; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1925, 1927, 1929; Flaming Star in 1968, 1969, 1970; Flight Commander in 1945; Gleam Count Gladstone in 1910; Glencrest Doctor in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Granite Dick in 1907; Happy Day in 1911, 1912; Harold Skimpole in 1896; Hawk's Ghost in 1923, 1924; Hawk's Spectre in 1926, 1928; Hick's Rising Sun in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997; Hightone Red Rocket in 1953, 1954, 1955; Jersey Jo-Jo in 1921; Jessie Rodfield's Count Gladstone in 1905, 1906, 1907; Jock Macpherson in 1942; Jock's Joe a.k.a. Peerless Joe MacPherson in 1949; John Ezell in 1926, 1927; Johnny Crockett in 1968, 1969; Kanza Kid in 1942; King's Rod in 1901; Ladybird's Sam in 1978; Lanark Lad in 1907, 1909; Laurel Mohawk Jake in 1928, 1929; Lemon's Rodfield a.k.a. Senator Rodfield in 1906; Maid's Eugene in 1923; Major Kid in 1923, 1924, 1925; Marie's Sport in 1898; Marodoc Dan in 1931; Master Rodfield's Doctor in 1923, 1924; McKinley a.k.a. McKinley V in 1905; Merlin King's Rod in 1911; Milton in 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912; Mississippi Zev in 1947; Mobile in 1912, 1913; Mohawk II in 1903; Molemon in 1918; Momoney in 1912; Montpelier Man O'War in 1924; Mr. Gray in 1961, 1962; Mr. Thor in 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974; Oakley Hill in 1901; Oakley Hill's King in 1908; Ortiz Lad in 1903, 1904; Oxford Dot in 1928, 1929, 1930; Paliacho in 1914; Paul Verdayne in 1911; Peach Blossom in 1904; Peerless Decision in 1941; Peerless Par in 1941; Peerless Star in 1943, 1946, 1947; Phil Essig in 1925; Phil's Speed Bass in 1925; Pink's Boy in 1901; Pokadot Kid in 1924; Prince Rodney in 1904, 1905; Prince Rodney's Count in 1911; Prince Whitestone in 1908, 1909; Rancocas Jack in 1901; Riposte in 1968; Rocket Sam in 1961; Rocksand in 1910; Rod M in 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925; Rod M's Dan in 1930, 1931; Royal Flag in 1982; Rudy's Wonsover in 1963, 1964, 1966; Shadow Oak Bo in 2012, 2015; Shore's Ben in 1921; Sir Barton in 1926; Snowstorm in 1952, 1953; Sport Count Danstone in 1903, 1904; Sport Count Whitestone in 1913; Sport's Gath in 1900, 1901; Sport's Lady in 1903, 1904; Sport's Peerless in 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937; Tekoa Mountain Hope in 1985; Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992; The Cavalier in 1939, 1942; Theodore Whitestone in 1912, 1913, 1914; Tishomingo in 1967; Tonopaugh in 1908, 1909, 1910; Tony Boy a.k.a. Roy Windem in 1896; Tony's Gale in 1896; Topsy's Rod in 1896; Toronado in 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971; Turnto in 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Uncle B in 1900, 1901; Unospeck in 1920, 1921; Victor Okaw in 1905; Wampanoag Inspector in 1953, 1956; Winnipeg in 1911; Wise's Ruby's Sport in 1913, 1914, 1915; Wonsover in 1956, 1957 and Wonsup in 1962

The Sireline includes 2 Contestants
Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922 and Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Highground Toby

Descendant of 13 Winners
Commissioner in 1912; Count Gladstone IV in 1896; Count Whitestone II in 1908; Eugene M in 1911; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1926, 1928, 1930; Joe Cumming a.k.a. Count IV in 1899; Johnny Crockett in 1970; Lady's Count Gladstone in 1900; Mississippi Zev in 1946; Mohawk II in 1904; Prince Whitestone in 1907; Sport's Peerless Pride in 1939 and Tony's Gale in 1898

The Sireline includes 2 Winners
Count Gladstone IV in 1896 and Eugene M in 1911

Descendant of 135 Contestants
Alberts Kingstone in 1919, 1920; Amos Mosley in 1982; Annie B in 1904; Aristocrat in 1926; Babblebrook Bob in 1914, 1916, 1917; Babblebrook Joe in 1912, 1913, 1914, 1917; Beau Essig's Don in 1942, 1943; Benstone in 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914; Bill Johnston in 1911, 1912; Black Hawk Kid in 1935; Blue Grass in 1996; Bobbitt's Peerless Pride in 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943; Bozeann's Mosley in 1984, 1986; Briardale Pensive in 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Buddy D in 1935; Caesar in 1906, 1907, 1908, 1909; Candy Kid in 1917, 1918; Chip Alert in 1961, 1962; Chit Chat in 1909, 1910; Cincinnatus Pride in 1898; Citation in 1934; City Slicker in 1962; Clansman in 1918; Clip Windem in 1902; Cobb's Hall in 1920; Commander's Big Coon in 1962, 1964; Commander's Hightone Beau in 1952, 1953, 1954; Commander's Jet Stream in 1962; Commander's Mack in 1952, 1953; Count Hunter in 1901; Cynosure in 1896; Danfield in 1908, 1909; Dave Earl in 1899; Dawn Breeze in 1935; Dot's Roy in 1900, 1901; Drake Windem a.k.a. Willow Brook Drake Wind'em in 1921; Equipoise in 1936; Eugene M's Kid in 1922; Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Fascia in 1969, 1971; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1925, 1927, 1929; Flaming Star in 1968, 1969, 1970; Flight Commander in 1945; Gleam Count Gladstone in 1910; Glencrest Doctor in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Granite Dick in 1907; Happy Day in 1911, 1912; Harold Skimpole in 1896; Hawk's Ghost in 1923, 1924; Hawk's Spectre in 1926, 1928; Hick's Rising Sun in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997; Highground Jax Jabba in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016; Hightone Red Rocket in 1953, 1954, 1955; Jersey Jo-Jo in 1921; Jessie Rodfield's Count Gladstone in 1905, 1906, 1907; Jock Macpherson in 1942; Jock's Joe a.k.a. Peerless Joe MacPherson in 1949; John Ezell in 1926, 1927; Johnny Crockett in 1968, 1969; Kanza Kid in 1942; King's Rod in 1901; Lanark Lad in 1907, 1909; Laurel Mohawk Jake in 1928, 1929; Lemon's Rodfield a.k.a. Senator Rodfield in 1906; Maid's Eugene in 1923; Major Kid in 1923, 1924, 1925; Marie's Sport in 1898; Marodoc Dan in 1931; Master Rodfield's Doctor in 1923, 1924; McKinley a.k.a. McKinley V in 1905; Merlin King's Rod in 1911; Milton in 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912; Mississippi Zev in 1947; Mobile in 1912, 1913; Mohawk II in 1903; Molemon in 1918; Momoney in 1912; Montpelier Man O'War in 1924; Mr. Gray in 1961, 1962; Mr. Thor in 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974; Oakley Hill in 1901; Oakley Hill's King in 1908; Ortiz Lad in 1903, 1904; Oxford Dot in 1928, 1929, 1930; Paliacho in 1914; Paul Verdayne in 1911; Peach Blossom in 1904; Peerless Par in 1941; Peerless Star in 1943, 1946, 1947; Phil Essig in 1925; Phil's Speed Bass in 1925; Pink's Boy in 1901; Pokadot Kid in 1924; Prince Rodney in 1904, 1905; Prince Rodney's Count in 1911; Prince Whitestone in 1908, 1909; Rancocas Jack in 1901; Riposte in 1968; Rocket Sam in 1961; Rocksand in 1910; Rod M in 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925; Rod M's Dan in 1930, 1931; Royal Flag in 1982; Rudy's Wonsover in 1963, 1964, 1966; Shore's Ben in 1921; Sir Barton in 1926; Snowstorm in 1952, 1953; Southwin Mike in 1996; Sport Count Danstone in 1903, 1904; Sport Count Whitestone in 1913; Sport's Gath in 1900, 1901; Sport's Lady in 1903, 1904; Sport's Peerless in 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937; T's Gunrunner in 2002, 2004; Tekoa Mountain Hope in 1985; Tekoa Mountain Patriot in 2004, 2008; Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992; The Cavalier in 1939, 1942; Theodore Whitestone in 1912, 1913, 1914; Tishomingo in 1967; Tonopaugh in 1908, 1909, 1910; Tony Boy a.k.a. Roy Windem in 1896; Tony's Gale in 1896; Topsy's Rod in 1896; Toronado in 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971; Turnto in 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Uncle B in 1900, 1901; Unospeck in 1920, 1921; Victor Okaw in 1905; Wampanoag Inspector in 1953, 1956; Winnipeg in 1911; Wise's Ruby's Sport in 1913, 1914, 1915; Wonson in 1967, 1968; Wonsover in 1956, 1957 and Wonsup in 1962

The Sireline includes 4 Contestants
Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Highground Jax Jabba in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016; Tekoa Mountain Patriot in 2004, 2008 and Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Mauck's Wyeast Owyhee Jack a.k.a. Mica Peak Jack

Descendant of 13 Winners
Commissioner in 1912; Count Gladstone IV in 1896; Count Whitestone II in 1908; Eugene M in 1911; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1926, 1928, 1930; Joe Cumming a.k.a. Count IV in 1899; Johnny Crockett in 1970; Lady's Count Gladstone in 1900; Mississippi Zev in 1946; Mohawk II in 1904; Prince Whitestone in 1907; Sport's Peerless Pride in 1939 and Tony's Gale in 1898

The Sireline includes 2 Winners
Count Gladstone IV in 1896 and Eugene M in 1911

Descendant of 134 Contestants
Alberts Kingstone in 1919, 1920; Amos Mosley in 1982; Annie B in 1904; Aristocrat in 1926; Babblebrook Bob in 1914, 1916, 1917; Babblebrook Joe in 1912, 1913, 1914, 1917; Beau Essig's Don in 1942, 1943; Benstone in 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914; Bill Johnston in 1911, 1912; Black Hawk Kid in 1935; Blue Grass in 1996; Bobbitt's Peerless Pride in 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943; Bozeann's Mosley in 1984, 1986; Briardale Pensive in 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Buddy D in 1935; Caesar in 1906, 1907, 1908, 1909; Candy Kid in 1917, 1918; Chip Alert in 1961, 1962; Chit Chat in 1909, 1910; Cincinnatus Pride in 1898; Citation in 1934; City Slicker in 1962; Clansman in 1918; Clip Windem in 1902; Cobb's Hall in 1920; Commander's Big Coon in 1962, 1964; Commander's Hightone Beau in 1952, 1953, 1954; Commander's Jet Stream in 1962; Commander's Mack in 1952, 1953; Count Hunter in 1901; Cynosure in 1896; Danfield in 1908, 1909; Dave Earl in 1899; Dawn Breeze in 1935; Dot's Roy in 1900, 1901; Drake Windem a.k.a. Willow Brook Drake Wind'em in 1921; Equipoise in 1936; Eugene M's Kid in 1922; Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Fascia in 1969, 1971; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1925, 1927, 1929; Flaming Star in 1968, 1969, 1970; Flight Commander in 1945; Gleam Count Gladstone in 1910; Glencrest Doctor in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Granite Dick in 1907; Happy Day in 1911, 1912; Harold Skimpole in 1896; Hawk's Ghost in 1923, 1924; Hawk's Spectre in 1926, 1928; Hick's Rising Sun in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997; Hightone Red Rocket in 1953, 1954, 1955; Hytest Skyhawk in 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010; Jersey Jo-Jo in 1921; Jessie Rodfield's Count Gladstone in 1905, 1906, 1907; Jock Macpherson in 1942; Jock's Joe a.k.a. Peerless Joe MacPherson in 1949; John Ezell in 1926, 1927; Johnny Crockett in 1968, 1969; Kanza Kid in 1942; King's Rod in 1901; Lanark Lad in 1907, 1909; Laurel Mohawk Jake in 1928, 1929; Lemon's Rodfield a.k.a. Senator Rodfield in 1906; Maid's Eugene in 1923; Major Kid in 1923, 1924, 1925; Marie's Sport in 1898; Marodoc Dan in 1931; Master Rodfield's Doctor in 1923, 1924; McKinley a.k.a. McKinley V in 1905; Merlin King's Rod in 1911; Milton in 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912; Mississippi Zev in 1947; Mobile in 1912, 1913; Mohawk II in 1903; Molemon in 1918; Momoney in 1912; Montpelier Man O'War in 1924; Mr. Gray in 1961, 1962; Mr. Thor in 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974; Oakley Hill in 1901; Oakley Hill's King in 1908; Ortiz Lad in 1903, 1904; Oxford Dot in 1928, 1929, 1930; Paliacho in 1914; Paul Verdayne in 1911; Peach Blossom in 1904; Peerless Par in 1941; Peerless Star in 1943, 1946, 1947; Phil Essig in 1925; Phil's Speed Bass in 1925; Pink's Boy in 1901; Pokadot Kid in 1924; Prince Rodney in 1904, 1905; Prince Rodney's Count in 1911; Prince Whitestone in 1908, 1909; Rancocas Jack in 1901; Riposte in 1968; Rocket Sam in 1961; Rocksand in 1910; Rod M in 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925; Rod M's Dan in 1930, 1931; Royal Flag in 1982; Rudy's Wonsover in 1963, 1964, 1966; Shore's Ben in 1921; Sir Barton in 1926; Snowstorm in 1952, 1953; Sport Count Danstone in 1903, 1904; Sport Count Whitestone in 1913; Sport's Gath in 1900, 1901; Sport's Lady in 1903, 1904; Sport's Peerless in 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937; Tekoa Mountain Hope in 1985; Tekoa Mountain Patriot in 2004, 2008; Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992; The Cavalier in 1939, 1942; Theodore Whitestone in 1912, 1913, 1914; Tishomingo in 1967; Tonopaugh in 1908, 1909, 1910; Tony Boy a.k.a. Roy Windem in 1896; Tony's Gale in 1896; Topsy's Rod in 1896; Toronado in 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971; Turnto in 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Uncle B in 1900, 1901; Unospeck in 1920, 1921; Victor Okaw in 1905; Wampanoag Inspector in 1953, 1956; Winnipeg in 1911; Wiregrass Thor in 1977, 1978, 1979; Wise's Ruby's Sport in 1913, 1914, 1915; Wonson in 1967, 1968; Wonsover in 1956, 1957 and Wonsup in 1962

The Sireline includes 3 Contestants
Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Tekoa Mountain Patriot in 2004, 2008 and Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Erin's Wild Atlantic Way

Descendant of 13 Winners
Commissioner in 1912; Count Gladstone IV in 1896; Count Whitestone II in 1908; Eugene M in 1911; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1926, 1928, 1930; Joe Cumming a.k.a. Count IV in 1899; Johnny Crockett in 1970; Lady's Count Gladstone in 1900; Mississippi Zev in 1946; Mohawk II in 1904; Prince Whitestone in 1907; Sport's Peerless Pride in 1939 and Tony's Gale in 1898

The Sireline includes 1 Winner
Count Gladstone IV in 1896

Descendant of 144 Contestants
Alberts Kingstone in 1919, 1920; Amos Mosley in 1982; Annie B in 1904; Aristocrat in 1926; Babblebrook Bob in 1914, 1916, 1917; Babblebrook Joe in 1912, 1913, 1914, 1917; Beau Essig's Don in 1942, 1943; Benstone in 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914; Bill Johnston in 1911, 1912; Black Hawk Kid in 1935; Blue Grass in 1996; Bobbitt's Peerless Pride in 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943; Bozeann's Mosley in 1984, 1986; Briardale Pensive in 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Buddy D in 1935; Caesar in 1906, 1907, 1908, 1909; Candy Kid in 1917, 1918; Chip Alert in 1961, 1962; Chit Chat in 1909, 1910; Cincinnatus Pride in 1898; Citation in 1934; City Slicker in 1962; Clansman in 1918; Clip Windem in 1902; Cobb's Hall in 1920; Commander's Big Coon in 1962, 1964; Commander's Hightone Beau in 1952, 1953, 1954; Commander's Jet Stream in 1962; Commander's Mack in 1952, 1953; Count Hunter in 1901; Cynosure in 1896; Dandy Star in 1978; Danfield in 1908, 1909; Dave Earl in 1899; Dawn Breeze in 1935; Dot's Roy in 1900, 1901; Drake Windem a.k.a. Willow Brook Drake Wind'em in 1921; Equipoise in 1936; Erin's Hidden Shamrock in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020; Eugene M's Kid in 1922; Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Fascia in 1969, 1971; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1925, 1927, 1929; Flaming Star in 1968, 1969, 1970; Flight Commander in 1945; Gleam Count Gladstone in 1910; Glencrest Doctor in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Granite Dick in 1907; Happy Day in 1911, 1912; Harold Skimpole in 1896; Hawk's Ghost in 1923, 1924; Hawk's Spectre in 1926, 1928; Hick's Rising Sun in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997; Hightone Red Rocket in 1953, 1954, 1955; Hytest Skyhawk in 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010; Jersey Jo-Jo in 1921; Jersey Pat in 1925; Jessie Rodfield's Count Gladstone in 1905, 1906, 1907; Jock Macpherson in 1942; Jock's Joe a.k.a. Peerless Joe MacPherson in 1949; John Ezell in 1926, 1927; Johnny Crockett in 1968, 1969; Kanza Kid in 1942; King's Rod in 1901; Ladybird's Sam in 1978; Lanark Lad in 1907, 1909; Laurel Mohawk Jake in 1928, 1929; Lemon's Rodfield a.k.a. Senator Rodfield in 1906; Maid's Eugene in 1923; Major Kid in 1923, 1924, 1925; Marie's Sport in 1898; Marodoc Dan in 1931; Master Rodfield's Doctor in 1923, 1924; McKinley a.k.a. McKinley V in 1905; Medford Eugene in 1916, 1917; Merlin King's Rod in 1911; Milton in 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912; Mississippi Zev in 1947; Mister Buffett in 2003; Mobile in 1912, 1913; Mohawk II in 1903; Molemon in 1918; Momoney in 1912; Montpelier Man O'War in 1924; Mr. Gray in 1961, 1962; Mr. Thor in 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974; Oakley Hill in 1901; Oakley Hill's King in 1908; Oriel Sky Hi in 1934; Ortiz Lad in 1903, 1904; Oxford Dot in 1928, 1929, 1930; Paliacho in 1914; Paul Verdayne in 1911; Peach Blossom in 1904; Peerless Decision in 1941; Peerless Par in 1941; Peerless Star in 1943, 1946, 1947; Phil Essig in 1925; Phil's Speed Bass in 1925; Pink's Boy in 1901; Pokadot Kid in 1924; Prince Rodney in 1904, 1905; Prince Rodney's Count in 1911; Prince Whitestone in 1908, 1909; Rancocas Jack in 1901; Riposte in 1968; Rocket Sam in 1961; Rocksand in 1910; Rod M in 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925; Rod M's Dan in 1930, 1931; Royal Flag in 1982; Rudy's Wonsover in 1963, 1964, 1966; Shore's Ben in 1921; Sir Barton in 1926; Snowstorm in 1952, 1953; Southwin Mike in 1996; Sport Count Danstone in 1903, 1904; Sport Count Whitestone in 1913; Sport's Gath in 1900, 1901; Sport's Lady in 1903, 1904; Sport's Peerless in 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937; Tekoa Mountain Hope in 1985; Tekoa Mountain Jettsun in 2010; Tekoa Mountain Knikki in 1986, 1988, 1989; Tekoa Mountain Patriot in 2004, 2008; Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992; The Cavalier in 1939, 1942; Theodore Whitestone in 1912, 1913, 1914; Tishomingo in 1967; Tonopaugh in 1908, 1909, 1910; Tony Boy a.k.a. Roy Windem in 1896; Tony's Gale in 1896; Topsy's Rod in 1896; Toronado in 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971; Turnto in 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Uncle B in 1900, 1901; Unospeck in 1920, 1921; Victor Okaw in 1905; Wampanoag Inspector in 1953, 1956; Winnipeg in 1911; Wise's Ruby's Sport in 1913, 1914, 1915; Wonson in 1967, 1968; Wonsover in 1956, 1957 and Wonsup in 1962

The Sireline includes 2 Contestants
Erin's Hidden Shamrock in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and Momoney in 1912


Last updated Wednesday 31 January 2024 16:10 CET


Copyright © 2007 - 2024 by The Willie Walker English Setter Database - powered by 
The Pedigrees4you Databases


Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!