The Willie Walker English Setter Database

Breeder Directory Stud Dogs Litters Available Picture Gallery Setter Rescue FAQs











All Setter Contestants of the National Championships 1896 - 2022



National Championship - Grand Junction, Tennessee - 2022
Date: 12.02.2022

Judges:
Jadie Rayfield USA
Tom Shenker USA
Dr. Stan Wint USA

1 Setter Contestant



Woodville's Yukon Cornelius - by Caladen's DaVinci a.k.a. Merritt's Leo and A Tarheel Miss Bo a.k.a. Miss Shadow Oak Bo
born: 2017-01-17, white black tan and ticked
Setter dog, FDSB 1673091
Breeder: Ross Callaway USA
Owner: Ashley Owens USA, Carl Owens USA
Handler: Mark McLean USA

Offspring in the database: 1


Details about Ancestry:

Woodville's Yukon Cornelius

Descendant of 14 Winners
Commissioner in 1912; Count Gladstone IV in 1896; Count Whitestone II in 1908; Eugene M in 1911; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1926, 1928, 1930; Joe Cumming a.k.a. Count IV in 1899; Johnny Crockett in 1970; Lady's Count Gladstone in 1900; Mississippi Zev in 1946; Mohawk II in 1904; Prince Whitestone in 1907; Shadow Oak Bo in 2014; Sport's Peerless Pride in 1939 and Tony's Gale in 1898

The Sireline includes 2 Winners
Count Gladstone IV in 1896 and Eugene M in 1911

Descendant of 129 Contestants
Amos Mosley in 1982; Annie B in 1904; Aristocrat in 1926; Babblebrook Bob in 1914, 1916, 1917; Babblebrook Joe in 1912, 1913, 1914, 1917; Beau Essig's Don in 1942, 1943; Benstone in 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914; Bill Johnston in 1911, 1912; Black Hawk Kid in 1935; Bobbitt's Peerless Pride in 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943; Bozeann's Mosley in 1984, 1986; Briardale Pensive in 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Buddy D in 1935; Caesar in 1906, 1907, 1908, 1909; Candy Kid in 1917, 1918; Chip Alert in 1961, 1962; Chit Chat in 1909, 1910; Cincinnatus Pride in 1898; Citation in 1934; City Slicker in 1962; Clansman in 1918; Clip Windem in 1902; Cobb's Hall in 1920; Commander's Hightone Beau in 1952, 1953, 1954; Commander's Jet Stream in 1962; Commander's Mack in 1952, 1953; Count Hunter in 1901; Cynosure in 1896; Danfield in 1908, 1909; Dave Earl in 1899; Dot's Roy in 1900, 1901; Drake Windem a.k.a. Willow Brook Drake Wind'em in 1921; Equipoise in 1936; Eugene M's Kid in 1922; Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922; Fascia in 1969, 1971; Feagin's Mohawk Pal in 1925, 1927, 1929; Flaming Star in 1968, 1969, 1970; Flight Commander in 1945; Gleam Count Gladstone in 1910; Glencrest Doctor in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Granite Dick in 1907; Happy Day in 1911, 1912; Harold Skimpole in 1896; Hawk's Ghost in 1923, 1924; Hawk's Spectre in 1926, 1928; Hick's Rising Sun in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997; Hightone Red Rocket in 1953, 1954, 1955; Jersey Jo-Jo in 1921; Jessie Rodfield's Count Gladstone in 1905, 1906, 1907; Jock Macpherson in 1942; Jock's Joe a.k.a. Peerless Joe MacPherson in 1949; John Ezell in 1926, 1927; Johnny Crockett in 1968, 1969; Kanza Kid in 1942; King's Rod in 1901; Ladybird's Sam in 1978; Lanark Lad in 1907, 1909; Laurel Mohawk Jake in 1928, 1929; Lemon's Rodfield a.k.a. Senator Rodfield in 1906; Maid's Eugene in 1923; Major Kid in 1923, 1924, 1925; Marie's Sport in 1898; Marodoc Dan in 1931; Master Rodfield's Doctor in 1923, 1924; McKinley a.k.a. McKinley V in 1905; Merlin King's Rod in 1911; Milton in 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912; Mississippi Zev in 1947; Mobile in 1912, 1913; Mohawk II in 1903; Molemon in 1918; Momoney in 1912; Montpelier Man O'War in 1924; Mr. Gray in 1961, 1962; Mr. Thor in 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974; Oakley Hill in 1901; Oakley Hill's King in 1908; Ortiz Lad in 1903, 1904; Oxford Dot in 1928, 1929, 1930; Paliacho in 1914; Paul Verdayne in 1911; Peach Blossom in 1904; Peerless Decision in 1941; Peerless Par in 1941; Peerless Star in 1943, 1946, 1947; Phil Essig in 1925; Phil's Speed Bass in 1925; Pink's Boy in 1901; Pokadot Kid in 1924; Prince Rodney in 1904, 1905; Prince Rodney's Count in 1911; Prince Whitestone in 1908, 1909; Rancocas Jack in 1901; Riposte in 1968; Rocket Sam in 1961; Rocksand in 1910; Rod M in 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925; Rod M's Dan in 1930, 1931; Royal Flag in 1982; Rudy's Wonsover in 1963, 1964, 1966; Shadow Oak Bo in 2012, 2015; Shore's Ben in 1921; Sir Barton in 1926; Snowstorm in 1952, 1953; Sport Count Danstone in 1903, 1904; Sport Count Whitestone in 1913; Sport's Gath in 1900, 1901; Sport's Lady in 1903, 1904; Sport's Peerless in 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937; Tekoa Mountain Hope in 1985; Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992; The Cavalier in 1939, 1942; Theodore Whitestone in 1912, 1913, 1914; Tishomingo in 1967; Tonopaugh in 1908, 1909, 1910; Tony Boy a.k.a. Roy Windem in 1896; Tony's Gale in 1896; Topsy's Rod in 1896; Toronado in 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971; Turnto in 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962; Uncle B in 1900, 1901; Unospeck in 1920, 1921; Victor Okaw in 1905; Wampanoag Inspector in 1953, 1956; Winnipeg in 1911; Wise's Ruby's Sport in 1913, 1914, 1915; Wonsover in 1956, 1957 and Wonsup in 1962

The Sireline includes 2 Contestants
Eugene's Ghost in 1921, 1922 and Tekoa Mountain Sunrise in 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992


Last updated Tuesday 18 January 2022 09:19 CET


Copyright © 2007 - 2022 by The Willie Walker English Setter Database - powered by 
The Pedigrees4you Databases


Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!